Stephen Hope
AEA - SAG/AFTRA
646-234-8815
New York
The Scarlet Pimpernel
MSG/TJF Scarlet Prods., Minskoff Theatre
Robert Longbottom, Dir.
Neville, US and Swing (B'way)
Jessup (Nat'l Tour)
Joseph and the Amazing
Technicolor Dreamcoat (Orig. B'way)
The Joseph II Co., Royale Theatre
Tony Tanner, Dir.
Judah
Ascension
The Lion Theatre
Marc Geller, Dir.
Fr. Cal Porter
Fairy Tales
WPA Theatre
Mark Cannistraro, Dir.
Stephen
Deep Throat Sex Scandal
45 Bleecker Street
Jerry Douglas, Dir.
Vito/Keating/Judge
Civil War Voices
Narrator/Joe Harris
June Havoc Theatre
Dennis Courtney, Dir.
Bobby and Matt
Bobby
Players Theatre
Kevin Cochran, Dir.
Harold ClurmanTheatre
Bob Bogdanoff, Dir.
Dames At Sea (25th Anniv. Prod.)
Lucky
Regional
P.T. Barnum
St. Michael's Playhouse
Keith Andrews, Dir.
Barnum
Kerry Max Cook
The Exonerated
Florida Studio Theatre
Kate Alexander, Dir.
Elliott Brown
Thurston/Bertha/RR/Pearl/Inita
Hilly
Apartment 3A
A Tuna Christmas
Clark Gable Slept Here
J City Theater
Sandy Cockrell, Dir
Wotan/Gunther/Hagen
Das Barbecu
Florida Studio Theatre
Dennis Courtney, Dir.
Oh, Coward!
Man 1
Peterborough Players
Gus Kaikkonen, Dir.
Florida Studio Theatre
Richard Hopkins, Dir.
The 25th Annual...Spelling Bee
Panch
Florida Studio Theatre
Joal Paley, Dir.
Ruthless!
Sylvia St. Croix
Bristol Riverside Theatre
Keith Baker, Dir.
My One and Only
Billy Chandler
Stoneham Theatre
Susan Streater, Dir
Man of La Mancha
                    Padre
Staged Readings of Note
Angels In America:
 Millennium Approaches/Perestroika
Prior Walter
Circle East Centered Margins Festival
Kevin LeCaon, Dir.
The Lost Boy
James Barrie
Shotgun Productions
Kimberly Vaughn, Dir.
Everybody's Gettin' Into The Act
Stephen
York Theatre Co.
Jamie Rocco, Dir.
Henry
Slow Dance With A Hot Pickup
FST New Plays Festival
Clayton Phillips, Dir.
Breeders
John Mauree
TRU Reading Series
Linda Burson, Dir.
Film
Circus Freaks
Pete (Lead)
SVA
Matt Lappin, Dir.
No Place Like Home
Fr. Damien (Lead)
SVA
Robert Ronny, Dir.
Television
Guiding Light
Chuck (U5)
Proctor & Gamble
Addt'l Directors:  Jimmy Bohr, Linda Cholodenko, Worth Gardner, Norb Joerder, Sara Lazarus, Fran Soeder, Alan Weeks, Fred Weiss
Choreographers:  Dana Baffa-Brill, Wayne Cilento, Cal DelPozo, Sharon Halley, Suzanne Kaszynski, Adam Pelty, Mark Santoro
Music Directors:  David Friedman, Phil Hall, Daniel Harris, Jack Lee, Ron Melrose, Alex Rybeck, Marty Sylvestri, John Visser